• FRA

4th 9-Weeks Honor Roll

Updated: Jan 6


In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

4th nine weeks honor roll:

First Grade-(All A’s) Kollin Benton, Payton Bonano, Kellan Deville, Teryn Deville, Eugene Guidry, Ava Patin, Addalyn Spell, Emma Thibodeaux, Mia Webber; (A’s & B’s) Stella Comeaux, Evangeline Tourere

Second Grade-(All A’s) Carlee Armond, Liam Bayoumi, Mackenzie Carroll, Rynn Langlois, Luke LeBlanc, Jasper Lin; (A’s & B’s) Makayla Benton, Jake Deville, Addilynn McCulloch

Third Grade-(All A’s) Hayes Langlois, Madeline Langlois, Dillon Tourere; (A’s & B’s) Tytan Cavalier, Kaleb Deville, Cayson Ewing, Wade Guidroz, Hunter Jarreau

Fourth Grade-(A’s & B’s) Chase Bonaventure, Christopher Ramie Gardenhire, Matthew Grady, Haley Riddle

Fifth Grade-(All A’s) Brylee Armond, Carleigh Gauthier, Preston Guillory, Nicholas Maradiaga, Kaylee Riddle; (All A’s & B’s) Mia Chenevert, Chase Dauthier, Jade Frederick, Adelynn Smith

Sixth Grade-(All A’s) Matthew Graffeo, Bryson Jarreau, Isabelle Weston; (All A’s & B’s) Maddox Livingston, Audrey Rice

Seventh Grade-(All A’s) Kinsley Seneca; (All A’s & B’s) Baylie Fabre, Tony Gunnells, Averie Neal, Adair Sadden

Eighth Grade-(All A’s) Kayden Langlois, Caleb Riddle; (All A’s & B’s) Malayah Celestin, Benjamin Ewing, Hannah Grimmett, Rebekah Hadley, Analese Reed, Kaylin Smith

Ninth Grade-(All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre

Tenth Grade-(All A’s) Jordan Dauthier, Alexis Joffrion, Emma Patin, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed; (All A’s & B’s) Declan Adams, Hailey Cavalier, Timothy “Ryland” Ewing, Jenna Parks

Eleventh Grade-(All A’s) Katie Cannon, Claire Couch, William “Reece” Picard, Nicole Seawell; (All A’s & B’s) Avery Lasseigne, Sarah Moore, Gracie Wilks

Twelfth Grade-(All A’s) Camryn Akin, Jodi Boudreaux, Anna Campbell, Tori Cormier, Kayla Dauthier, Randi Dunham, Jenna Guedry, Brianna Jarreau, Emma Jarreau, Madisyn Jarreau, Abby Miller, Kayla Nolen, Blair Ortis, Elexia Sellars, Wyatt St. Romain, Anna Teer; (All A’s & B’s) Lexi Breaux, Nathan Hart, Molly Humphreys

#HonorRoll #20182019SchoolYear

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.