• FRA

2nd 9-Weeks Honor Roll



In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.




First Grade-(All A’s) Ge’Boire Bennett, Keira Bouquet, Cayle Carroll, Sophye Collins, Bralynn Conner, Charli David, Presley Delatte, Levi Dunham, Vinci Dupre’ Allyson Favela, Khloe Langlois, Josie Livingston, Kaleb Mayer, Lillian Roberts (A’s & B’s) Kasen Bergeron, Skylar Boudreaux, Mariah Nipple, Riley Segura


Second Grade-(All A’s) Kollin Benton, Teryn Deville, Eugene Guidry, Addalynn Spell, Emma Thibodeaux, Mia Webber (A’s & B’s) Payton Bonano, Stella Comeaux, Kellan Deville, Ava Patin, Kirestin Toulouse


Third Grade-(All A’s) Rynn Langlois (A’s & B’s) Carlee Armond, Mackenzie Carroll


Fourth Grade- (All A’s) Kaleb Deville, Cayson Ewing, Hunter Jarreau, Hayes Langlois, Madeline Kay Langlois, Dillon Tourere (A’s & B’s) Ronnie Bouquet, Shelby Donohue


Fifth Grade- (All A’s) Haley Riddle (All A’s & B’s) Aurora Ash, Alexander Goldsby, Addi Joffrion, Myka Nipple, Addyson Pourciau, Kaylee Rozarto


Sixth Grade-(All A’s) Brylee Armond, Carleigh Gauthier, Preston Guillory, Kaylee Riddle (All A’s & B’s) Kaley Baggett, Chase Dauthier, Jade Frederick, Nicholas Maradiaga, Adelynn Smith, Madison Sproles, Billy Strong


Seventh Grade- (All A’s) Matthew Graffeo, Mark Jack, Jr., Isabelle Weston (All A’s & B’s) Alex Dauzat, Madison Grillot, Lucas Grimmer, Kristasia Hoffman, Amyria Porche, Audrey Rice, Canaan Rice, Andra Speights, Kelbi Walls, Athena Wininger


Eighth Grade- (All A’s) Ty Babin, Baylie Fabre, Averie Neal, Gracie Ringo, Adair Sadden, Kinsley Seneca, Maliyah Stewart, Anna St. Romain (All A’s & B’s) Kinsley Arnaud, Robert Galindo, Tony Gunnells, Kai Harrison, Brody Jarreau, Victoria Jeffrey, Ainzley McNaughten, Haleigh Quistgaard, Hannah Schexnaildre, Lauren Smith, Lenaya Stallworth


Ninth Grade- (All A’s) Malayah Celestin, Kayden Langlois (All A’s & B’s) Jake Blanchet, Benjamin Ewing, Hannah Grimmett, Rebekah Hadley, Analese Reed, Caleb Riddle


Tenth Grade- (All A’s) Madisen Fabre, Trinity Key, Mary Margaret Marquez (All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre, Jason Cochran, Jillian Decuir, Ethan Gauthier, Blaine Theriot


Eleventh Grade- (All A’s) Jordan Dauthier, Josie Gunnells, Emma Patin, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed (All A’s & B’s) Declan Adams, Baylee Duval, Ryland Ewing, Macy Fountain, McKenzie Gauthier, Alexis Joffrion, Hailey Marionneaux, Christina Mayer, Jenna Parks, Hailey Sparks


Twelfth Grade- (All A’s) Katie Cannon, Claire Couch, Brittany Jarreau, Avery Lasseigne, Sarah Moore, Reece Picard, Nicole Seawell (All A’s & B’s) Hailey Cavalier, Christian Gonzales, Colby McDaniel, Clayton Mougeot, Betty Jo Neill, Zachary Rollins, Gracie Wilks

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.