• FRA

FRA 1st 9-Weeks Honor Roll List


False River Academy Honor Roll – 1st Nine Weeks

In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year.

First Grade-(All A’s) Renee Angelle, Paige Collins, Hannah Comeaux, Sarah Craig, Tucker Dupuy, Ashton Langlois, Emma McNaughten, Jace Ringo, Paislee Rogers, Brayden Thibodeaux, Michael Thomas, Kaydence Toulouse, Cody Weston, Aubree Williams (A’s & B’s) Addyson Jarreau, Gracie Tillman, Elli Weathers


Second Grade-(All A’s) Ge’Boire Bennett, Kasen Bergeron, Cayle Carroll, Sophye Collins, Bralynn Conner, Charli David, Presley Delatte, Levi Dunham, Vinci Dupre’, Khloe Langlois, Josie Livingston, Kaleb Mayer (A’s & B’s) Khloe Blouin, Skylar Boudreaux, Allyson Favela, Aubrey Jarreau, Mariah Nipple, Riley Segura

Third Grade-(All A’s) Payton Bonano, Stella Comeaux, (A’s & B’s) Kollin Benton, Kellan Deville, Teryn Deville, Addalyn Spell, Emma Thibodeaux, Evangeline Tourere


Fourth Grade-(All A’s) Reese Hadley, Rynn Langlois, Haley Oubre (A’s & B’s) Mackenzie Carroll

Fifth Grade-(All A’s) Kaleb Deville, Shelby Donohue, Cayson Ewing, Madeline Kay Langlois, Dillon Tourere (All A’s & B’s) Brooklyn Fountain, Madison Stephens


Sixth Grade-(All A’s & B’s) Aurora Ash, Haley Riddle, Kirkland Ventress


Seventh Grade-(All A’s) Brylee Armond, Jade Frederick, Carleigh Gauthier, Kaylee Riddle, Sophia Rodriguez, Adelynn Smith, Billy Strong (All A’s & B’s) Mia Chenevert, Chase Dauthier, Dylan Gentile, Preston Guillory, Dillon Joffrion, Nicholas Maradiaga


Eighth Grade-(All A’s) John Ross Deville, Audrey Rice, Isabelle Weston (All A’s & B’s) Alex Dauzat, Matthew Graffeo, Sean Ryan Guidroz, Bryson Jarreau, Karmyn Johnson, Andra Speights, Kelbi Walls


Ninth Grade-(All A’s) Baylie Fabre, Katelyn McCain, Averie Neal, Adair Sadden, Kinsley Seneca (All A’s & B’s) Kinsey Arnaud, Ty Babin, Eli Fontenot, Tony Gunnells, Gavin Henry, Ayden Nolen, Haleigh Quistgaard, Gracie Ringo, Hannah Schexnaildre, Maliyah Stewart, Anna St. Romain


Tenth Grade-(All A’s) Jake Blanchet, Dyamond Bracken, Hannah Grimmett, Kayden Langlois (All A’s & B’s) Malayah Celestin, Taylor Doucet, Benjamin Ewing, Caroline Marionneaux, Caleb Riddle


Eleventh Grade-(All A’s) Madisen Fabre (All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre, Jillian Decuir, Mary Margaret Marquez


Twelfth Grade-(All A’s) Jordan Dauthier, Ryland Ewing, Josie Gunnells, Alexis Joffrion, Christina Mayer, Jenna Parks, Emma Patin, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed, Hailey Sparks, Jared Webre (All A’s & B’s) Declan Adams, Baylee Duval, Macy Fountain, McKenzie Gauthier, Jett Jarreau, Dylan Savoie

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.