2nd Nine-Weeks Honor Roll

January 26, 2019

 

False River Academy Honor Roll

 

In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

 

2nd nine weeks honor roll:

 

 

 

 

 

First Grade - (All A’s) Kollin Benton, Payton Bonano, Kellan Deville, Teryn Deville, Eugene Guidry, Addalyn Spell, Emma Thibodeaux, Mia Webber; (A’s & B’s) Stella Comeaux, Ava Patin

 

Second Grade - (All A’s) Carlee Armond, Mackenzie Carroll, Rynn Langlois, Luke LeBlanc; (A’s & B’s) Makayla Benton, Jake Deville, Jasper Lin

 

Third Grade - (All A’s) Kaleb Deville, Hunter Jarreau, Hayes Langlois, Maddie Kay Langlois; (A’s & B’s) Ronnie Bouquet, Tytan Cavalier, Cayson Ewing, Wade Guidroz, Wyatt Munson, Dillon Tourere

 

Fourth Grade - (All A’s) Chase Bonaventure, Haley Riddle; (A’s & B’s) Addi Joffrion, Ramie Gardenhire


Fifth Grade  - (All A’s) Brylee Armond, Chase Dauthier, Carleigh Gauthier, Preston Guillory, Nicholas Maradiaga, Kaylee Riddle; (All A’s & B’s) Kaley Baggett, Jade Frederick, Dylan Gentile, Adelynn Smith, Billy Strong

 

Sixth Grade - (All A’s) Matthew Graffeo, Isabelle Weston; (All A’s & B’s) Bryson Jarreau, Audrey Rice, Canaan Rice, Kelbi Walls

 

Seventh Grade - (All A’s) Averie Neal; (All A’s & B’s) Baylie Fabre, Kai Harrison, Adair Sadden, Kinsley Seneca

 

Eighth Grade - (All A’s) Kayden Langlois; (All A’s & B’s) Kade Chatelain, Malayah Celestin, Benjamin Ewing, Caleb Riddle

 

Ninth Grade - (All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre, Jason Cochran, Tate Catoir, Madisen Fabre, Dani Horner

 

Tenth Grade - (All A’s) Jordan Dauthier, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed; (All A’s & B’s) Declan Adams, Leighanna Catoir, Baylee Duval, Timothy “Ryland” Ewing, Alexis Joffrion, Jenna Parks, Emma Patin

 

Eleventh Grade - (All A’s) Katie Cannon, Claire Couch, William “Reece” Picard, Nicole Seawell; (All A’s & B’s) Avery Lasseigne, Sarah Moore, Gracie Wilks

 

Twelfth Grade - (All A’s) Jodi Boudreaux, Anna Campbell, Tori Cormier, Kayla Dauthier, Randi Dunham, Jenna Guedry, Emma Jarreau, Chase Lasseigne, Abby Miller, Blair Ortis, Madison Rushing, Elexia Sellars, Wyatt St. Romain, Anna Teer; (All A’s & B’s) Camryn Akin, Lexi Breaux, John “Adam” Guerin, Molly Humphreys, Brianna Jarreau, Madisyn Jarreau, Jack LaCombe, Adam LaCour, Morgan Latham, Kayla Nolen, Bailey St. Romain

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Recent Posts

November 10, 2019

October 28, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • FRA on Facebook
  • FRA on Twitter

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter