3rd Nine-Weeks Honor Roll

March 29, 2019

 

 

In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

 

 

 

 

 

3rd nine weeks honor roll:

 

First Grade-(All A’s) Kollin Benton, Payton Bonano, Teryn Deville, Eugene Guidry, Addalyn Spell, Emma Thibodeaux, Mia Webber; (A’s & B’s) Stella Comeaux, Kellan Deville, Ava Patin

 

Second Grade-(All A’s) Rynn Langlois, Luke LeBlanc, Jasper Lin; (A’s & B’s) Carlee Armond, Makayla Benton, Mackenzie Carroll, Jake Deville

 

Third Grade-(All A’s) Tytan Cavalier, Madeline Langlois, Dillon Tourere; (A’s & B’s) Ronnie Bouquet, Kaleb Deville, Shelby Donohue, Cayson Ewing, Wade Guidroz, Hunter Jarreau, Hayes Langlois, Wyatt Munson

 

Fourth Grade-(All A’s) Ramie Gardenhire; (A’s & B’s) Chase Bonaventure, Addi Joffrion, Haley Riddle

 

Fifth Grade-(All A’s) Brylee Armond, Jade Frederick, Carleigh Gauthier, Preston Guillory, Kaylee Riddle; (All A’s & B’s) Chase Dauthier, Nicholas Maradiaga, Adelynn Smith

 

Sixth Grade-(All A’s) Isabelle Weston; (All A’s & B’s) Matthew Graffeo, Bryson Jarreau, Audrey Rice, Kelbi Walls

 

Seventh Grade-(All A’s) Baylie Fabre, Averie Neal, Adair Sadden, Kinsley Seneca; (All A’s & B’s) Kinsey Arnaud, Tony Gunnells, Kai Harrison

 

Eighth Grade-(All A’s & B’s) Malayah Celestin, Kade Chatelain, Kayden Langlois

 

Ninth Grade-(All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre

 

Tenth Grade-(All A’s) Jordan Dauthier, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed; (All A’s & B’s) Declan Adams, Baylee Duval, Timothy “Ryland” Ewing, Christina Mayer, Jenna Parks, Emma Patin, Hailey Sparks

 

Eleventh Grade-(All A’s) Katie Cannon, Claire Couch, William “Reece” Picard, Gracie Wilks; (All A’s & B’s) Brittany Jarreau, Avery Lasseigne, Sarah Moore, Nicole Seawell

 

Twelfth Grade-(All A’s) Jodi Boudreaux, Anna Campbell, Tori Cormier, Kayla Dauthier, Randi Dunham, Jenna Guedry, Emma Jarreau, Blair Ortis, Elexia Sellars, Anna Teer;  

(All A’s & B’s) Camryn Akin, Lexi Breaux, Kylee Gueho, Molly Humphreys, James Hunter, Brianna Jarreau, Madisyn Jarreau, Adam LaCour, Chase Lasseigne, Morgan Latham, Abby Miller, Kayla Nolen, Brailyn Schexnaildre, Bailey St. Romain, Wyatt St. Romain

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Recent Posts

November 10, 2019

October 28, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • FRA on Facebook
  • FRA on Twitter

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter