1st 9-Weeks Honor Roll

October 28, 2019

 

In keeping with False River Academy’s commitment to academic excellence, Principal, Linda D’Amico, is proud to announce the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

 

First Grade-(All A’s) Ge’Boire Bennett, Kasen Bergeron, Skylar Boudreaux, Keira Bouquet, Cayle Carroll, Sophye Collins, Bralynn Conner, Charli David, Presley Delatte, Levi Dunham, Vinci Dupre’, Khloe Langlois, Josie Livingston, Kaleb Mayer, Lillian Roberts (A’s & B’s) Allyson Favela, Mariah Nipple, Riley Segura

 

Second Grade-(All A’s) Kollin Benton, Payton Bonano, Stella Comeaux, Kellan Deville, Teryn Deville, Eugene Guidry, Ava Patin, Emma Thibodeaux, Mia Webber (A’s & B’s) Braylynne Henderson, Addalynn Spell, Kirestin Toulouse, Evangeline Tourere

 

Third Grade-(All A’s) Rynn Langlois (A’s & B’s) Carlee Armond, Mackenzie Carroll, Darwin Royal

 

Fourth Grade-(All A’s) Kaleb Deville, Hayes Langlois, Madeline Kay Langlois, Dillon Tourere (A’s & B’s) Ronnie Bouquet, Tytan Cavalier, Shelby Donohue, Olivia Duncan, Cayson Ewing, Hunter Jarreau


Fifth Grade-(All A’s) Addi Joffrion, Haley Riddle (All A’s & B’s) Addyson Pourciau

 

Sixth Grade-(All A’s) Brylee Armond, Jade Frederick, Carleigh Gauthier, Nicholas Maradiaga, Kaylee Riddle, Adelynn Smith (All A’s & B’s) Kaley Baggett, Mia Chenevert, Chase Dauthier, Preston Guillory, Dillon Joffrion, Madison Sproles

 

Seventh Grade-(All A’s) Matthew Graffeo, Isabelle Weston (All A’s & B’s) Wyatt Heine, Bryson Jarreau, Kennedy Nelson, Amyria Porche, Audrey Rice, Kelbi Walls, Athena Winniger

 

Eighth Grade-(All A’s) Victoria Jeffrey, Gracie Ringo, Adair Sadden, Hannah Schexnaildre, Kinsley Seneca, Anna St. Romain (All A’s & B’s) Kinsley Arnaud, Ty Babin, Jacob Baker, Beau Breaux, Kade Doucet, Baylie Fabre, Tony Gunnells, Kai Harrison, Gavin Henry, Brody Jarreau, Ainzley McNaughten, Averie Neal, Haleigh Quistgaard, Lauren Smith, Maliyah Stewart

 

Ninth Grade-(All A’s) Jake Blanchet, Malayah Celestin, Rebekah Hadley, Kayden Langlois

(All A’s & B’s) Dyamond Bracken, Taylor Doucet, Benjamin Ewing, Hannah Grimmett, Analese Reed, Kaylin Smith

 

Tenth Grade-(All A’s) Madisen Fabre, Mary Margaret Marquez (All A’s & B’s) Ashton Andre, Chadaysha Brown, Jason Cochran, Jillian Decuir, Ethan Gauthier, Trinity Key, Blaine Smith, Emma Smith

 

Eleventh Grade-(All A’s) Declan Adams, Jordan Dauthier, Baylee Duval, Ryland Ewing, Josie Gunnells, Alexis Joffrion, Emma Patin, Samantha Ramshur, Hailey Reed (All A’s & B’s) Macy Fountain, McKenzie Gauthier, Makalah Key, Christina Mayer, Jenna Parks, Hailey Sparks

 

Twelfth Grade-(All A’s) Katie Cannon, Claire Couch, Clayton Mougeot, Reece Picard, Nicole Seawell (All A’s & B’s) Avery Lasseigne, Colby McDaniel, Sarah Moore, Betty Jo Neill, Gracie Wilks

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Recent Posts

November 10, 2019

October 28, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • FRA on Facebook
  • FRA on Twitter

False River Academy does not discriminate upon the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin.
All content © False River Academy, unless where otherwise noted.

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter